2018 Harebell Ln Ocoee, FL 34761
Prairie Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2018 Harebell Ln, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $324,734, approximately $240 per square foot. 2018 Harebell Ln is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,286
Outstanding Balance
$314,035
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$10,699
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Andrea | $336,400 | Carefree Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Andrea | $330,286 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,379 | $275,416 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,379 | $275,416 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,976 | $268,175 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,976 | $253,026 | $55,000 | $198,026 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $309 | $11,250 | $11,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map