2018 Pinder Ave Laredo, TX 78040
La Ladrillera Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2018 Pinder Ave, Laredo, TX 78040. 2018 Pinder Ave is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Dovalina Elementary School, Christen Middle School, and Martin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $251 | $60,152 | $59,881 | $271 |
| 2024 | $251 | $49,498 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $989 | $41,248 | $40,927 | $321 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $41,141 | $40,927 | $214 |
| 2021 | $787 | $28,464 | $28,206 | $258 |
| 2020 | $788 | $28,430 | $28,210 | $220 |
| 2019 | $808 | $28,440 | $28,210 | $230 |
| 2018 | $785 | $28,440 | $28,210 | $230 |
| 2017 | $664 | $23,860 | $23,710 | $150 |
| 2016 | $665 | $23,900 | $23,710 | $190 |
| 2015 | $508 | $23,890 | $23,710 | $180 |
| 2014 | $508 | $23,940 | $23,710 | $230 |
Source: Public Records
Map