2018 Roberts Point Dr Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $1,129,000 - $1,710,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,259
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2018 Roberts Point Dr, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $1,353,870, approximately $317 per square foot. 2018 Roberts Point Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Whitney Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Rolls Dev Inc
Bought by
Sago Construction/Dev Corp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$459,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,286
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,172,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Construction Sago
Bought by
Bailey Ozell and Bailey Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$459,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,286
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,172,584
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sago Construction/Dev Corp | $88,300 | -- | |
| Bailey Ozell | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Ozell | $459,000 | |
| Closed | Bailey Ozell | $459,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,813 | $636,059 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,810 | $619,337 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,810 | $584,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,549 | $567,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,438 | $550,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,044 | $543,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,304 | $530,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,244 | $521,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,149 | $624,810 | $120,000 | $504,810 |
| 2016 | $8,124 | $611,267 | $120,000 | $491,267 |
| 2015 | $8,263 | $612,430 | $120,000 | $492,430 |
| 2014 | $8,355 | $551,960 | $100,000 | $451,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map