Estimated Value: $501,352 - $534,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2018 Sir Patrick Dr, Cecil, PA 15057 and is currently estimated at $513,588, approximately $218 per square foot. 2018 Sir Patrick Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Canon-Mcmillan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2018
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Justice Ashley A and Justice Ronald William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,265
Outstanding Balance
$329,730
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Windsor Woods Llc
Bought by
Maronda Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justice Ashley A | $401,332 | Penn Bridge Land Abstract | |
| Maronda Homes Inc | $144,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Justice Ashley A | $381,265 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,757 | $389,300 | $56,600 | $332,700 |
| 2024 | $6,202 | $389,300 | $56,600 | $332,700 |
| 2023 | $6,202 | $389,300 | $56,600 | $332,700 |
| 2022 | $6,183 | $389,300 | $56,600 | $332,700 |
| 2021 | $6,183 | $389,300 | $56,600 | $332,700 |
| 2020 | $6,017 | $389,300 | $56,600 | $332,700 |
| 2019 | $5,878 | $383,400 | $56,600 | $326,800 |
| 2018 | $850 | $383,400 | $56,600 | $326,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $56,600 | $56,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map