NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2018 W Greenleaf Ave Unit 2F Chicago, IL 60645

Rogers Park Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $143,000 - $166,457

1 Bed
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
1927 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 25, 2021

Last sale price $126,000

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,254 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Living Room
  • Storage
  • Granite Countertops
  • Laundry Room
  • 2-minute walk to Paschen Park

About This Home

As of August 2021

Hard to find Gem 1 bedroom located on tree line street in Rogers Park!!! Amazing layout features hardwood floors through out, open kitchen with oversize breakfast bar, maple cabinets, granite countertops stainless steel appliances. Oversized living room with area for home office, large bedroom can fit king size bed, and tons of closet space. This condo has tons of natural light and cross directional breeze for hot summer days. Short walk to metra station & cta. large storage locker included in laundry room in basement.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lindsay Weinstein

DEI Realty LLC License #475173181 Listed on: 06/25/2021

DEI Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Jaras

Compass License #475174231

Compass

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $560

Year Built

  • Built in 1927 | Remodeled in 2000

HOA Fees

  • $296 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Potential Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Overview

  • Association fees include heat, water, insurance, exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal, internet
  • 19 Units
  • Brian Kurtovic Association, Phone Number (773) 769-3370

Est. Annual Taxes

$560

Year Built

Built in 1927 | Remodeled in 2000

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$296 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Ownership: Condo
  • EntryLevel: 2
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Age: 91-100 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: Commuter Bus,Commuter Train
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2000
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Renovated: 2000

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Storage, Granite Counters
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 3
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Square Footage Comments: Large 1 bedroom
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

• Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 296
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: SUPERIOR C&M
  • Management Contact Name: BRIAN KURTOVIC
  • Management Phone: 773-769-3370

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Heat, Water, Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal, Internet

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 2
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 559.98
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 19

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2021
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
List Price
$129,000
Sold Price
$126,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-2.33%
Current Estimated Value
$158,864

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,864
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.04%
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Outstanding Balance
$91,378
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,486

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Standard Holdings Llc
Bought by
Murray Colleen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
6.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Karabush Cynthia D $126,000 Chicago Title
Murray Colleen $152,000 Mgr Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Karabush Cynthia D $100,800
Previous Owner Murray Colleen $121,500
Closed Murray Colleen $25,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/25/2021 08/25/21 Sold $126,000 -2.3% --
07/08/2021 07/08/21 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2021 06/25/21 For Sale $129,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,314 $12,361 $1,058 $11,303
2024 $1,314 $12,361 $1,058 $11,303
2023 $1,242 $12,197 $847 $11,350
2022 $1,242 $12,197 $847 $11,350
2021 $1,743 $11,999 $846 $11,153
2020 $1,007 $7,623 $682 $6,941
2019 $1,018 $8,497 $682 $7,815
2018 $1,000 $8,497 $682 $7,815
2017 $792 $7,056 $611 $6,445
2016 $913 $7,056 $611 $6,445
2015 $812 $7,056 $611 $6,445
2014 $1,565 $11,004 $564 $10,440
2013 $1,628 $11,583 $564 $11,019
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11136194

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 11-31-107-029-1018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.