20181 Waif Mine Rd Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $483,144
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20181 Waif Mine Rd, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $440,786, approximately $266 per square foot. 20181 Waif Mine Rd is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Curtis Creek Elementary School, Theodore Bird High School, and Dario Cassina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Brown Kenneth C and Brown Ann L
Bought by
Brown Kenneth C and Brown Ann L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Kenneth C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,298 | $328,340 | $97,690 | $230,650 |
| 2024 | $3,298 | $321,903 | $95,775 | $226,128 |
| 2023 | $3,226 | $315,593 | $93,898 | $221,695 |
| 2022 | $3,161 | $309,406 | $92,057 | $217,349 |
| 2021 | $3,097 | $303,340 | $90,252 | $213,088 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $300,231 | $89,327 | $210,904 |
| 2019 | $3,001 | $294,345 | $87,576 | $206,769 |
| 2018 | $2,958 | $288,574 | $85,859 | $202,715 |
| 2017 | $2,874 | $282,917 | $84,176 | $198,741 |
| 2016 | $2,824 | $277,371 | $82,526 | $194,845 |
| 2015 | $2,787 | $273,206 | $81,287 | $191,919 |
| 2014 | $2,720 | $267,855 | $79,695 | $188,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map