2019 210th St Denison, IA 51442
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $916,649
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,255
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 210th St, Denison, IA 51442 and is currently estimated at $658,325, approximately $291 per square foot. 2019 210th St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Denison Elementary School, Broadway Elementary School, and Denison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
Sonnichsen Ryan D and Sonnichsen Kelly
Bought by
Donna Sonnichsen Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Sonnichsen Kelly and Sonnichsen Ryan D
Bought by
Donna Sonnichsen Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Donavon Sonnichsen Trust
Bought by
Sonnichsen Ryan D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donna Sonnichsen Trust | -- | -- | |
| Donna Sonnichsen Trust | -- | -- | |
| Sonnichsen Ryan D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,548 | $707,540 | $86,970 | $620,570 |
| 2024 | $8,548 | $682,750 | $71,120 | $611,630 |
| 2023 | $7,284 | $682,750 | $71,120 | $611,630 |
| 2022 | $7,202 | $490,620 | $52,210 | $438,410 |
| 2021 | $7,156 | $490,620 | $52,210 | $438,410 |
| 2020 | $7,006 | $456,970 | $50,560 | $406,410 |
| 2019 | $7,030 | $462,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,880 | $462,890 | $71,930 | $390,960 |
| 2017 | $6,134 | $462,890 | $71,930 | $390,960 |
| 2016 | $5,812 | $401,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,812 | $205,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,810 | $101,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map