2019 Bayside Ave Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $731,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,742
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 Bayside Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $660,417, approximately $240 per square foot. 2019 Bayside Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Seminole Springs Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Webb Rhonda Sue
Bought by
Webb Rhonda S and Rhonda S Webb Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Ipo Llc
Bought by
Webb Rhonda Sue and Maurer Renate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Pmr Properties Inc
Bought by
Ipo Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Rhonda S | -- | None Available | |
| Webb Rhonda Sue | $39,000 | Attorney | |
| Ipo Llc | $98,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,005 | $369,140 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,667 | $359,080 | -- | -- |