2019 Beach St Concord, CA 94519
Holbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,520 - $610,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,061
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 Beach St, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $576,380, approximately $543 per square foot. 2019 Beach St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Wren Avenue Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Carole Davis
Bought by
Davis Carole G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Carole G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,056 | $185,162 | $83,619 | $101,543 |
| 2024 | $2,887 | $181,532 | $81,980 | $99,552 |
| 2023 | $2,887 | $177,973 | $80,373 | $97,600 |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $174,485 | $78,798 | $95,687 |
| 2021 | $2,741 | $171,064 | $77,253 | $93,811 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $165,992 | $74,962 | $91,030 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $162,739 | $73,493 | $89,246 |
| 2017 | $2,465 | $159,549 | $72,052 | $87,497 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $156,422 | $70,640 | $85,782 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $154,073 | $69,579 | $84,494 |
| 2014 | $2,249 | $151,056 | $68,217 | $82,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map