2019 Dream Dr Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $315,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 Dream Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $298,555, approximately $203 per square foot. 2019 Dream Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Northpoint Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Diane Detmers E and Diane Detmers E
Bought by
Erdman Susan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erdman Susan J | $237,000 | Ftc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,024 | $100,962 | $15,477 | $85,485 |
| 2024 | $6,183 | $92,507 | $14,181 | $78,326 |
| 2022 | $6,183 | $74,833 | $11,472 | $63,361 |
| 2021 | $5,298 | $70,604 | $10,824 | $59,780 |
| 2020 | $5,256 | $69,871 | $10,712 | $59,159 |
| 2019 | $5,071 | $69,495 | $10,654 | $58,841 |
| 2018 | $5,003 | $68,759 | $10,541 | $58,218 |
| 2017 | $4,825 | $68,759 | $10,541 | $58,218 |
| 2016 | $4,772 | $68,759 | $10,541 | $58,218 |
| 2015 | $4,617 | $67,148 | $10,294 | $56,854 |
| 2014 | $4,560 | $67,148 | $10,294 | $56,854 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,148 | $10,294 | $56,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map