2019 E Fruit St Santa Ana, CA 92701
Portola Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $862,000 - $1,014,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 E Fruit St, Santa Ana, CA 92701 and is currently estimated at $910,390, approximately $603 per square foot. 2019 E Fruit St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Guin Foss Elementary School, Columbus Tustin Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Glauber Lynne and Case Susan B
Bought by
Lynne Glauber Lifetime Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Combs Wayne Martin
Bought by
Combs Wendy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Glauber Beverly W
Bought by
Glauber Beverly W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Bettis Wilbur F
Bought by
Glauber Beverly W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynne Glauber Lifetime Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Combs Wendy L | -- | -- | |
| Glauber Lynne | -- | -- | |
| Glauber Beverly W | -- | -- | |
| Glauber Beverly W | $187,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $114,475 | $73,554 | $40,921 |
| 2024 | $1,584 | $112,231 | $72,112 | $40,119 |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $110,031 | $70,698 | $39,333 |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $107,874 | $69,312 | $38,562 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $105,759 | $67,953 | $37,806 |
| 2020 | $1,481 | $104,675 | $67,256 | $37,419 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $102,623 | $65,937 | $36,686 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $100,611 | $64,644 | $35,967 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $98,639 | $63,377 | $35,262 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $96,705 | $62,134 | $34,571 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $95,253 | $61,201 | $34,052 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $93,388 | $60,003 | $33,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map