2019 E Maplewood St Gilbert, AZ 85297
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,118,000 - $1,401,689
Studio
3
Baths
3,482
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 E Maplewood St, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $1,293,922, approximately $371 per square foot. 2019 E Maplewood St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Quartz Hill Elementary School, Campo Verde High School, and South Valley Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Mattison Allen and Mattison Laverne Gail
Bought by
Mattison Allen and Mattison Laverne Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Tunny Thomas M and Voorhies Judith M
Bought by
Mattison Allen and Gail Mattison L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattison Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Mattison Allen | $69,900 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,662 | $65,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,472 | $62,730 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,472 | $100,210 | $20,040 | $80,170 |
| 2022 | $5,313 | $77,680 | $15,530 | $62,150 |
| 2021 | $5,460 | $68,760 | $13,750 | $55,010 |
| 2020 | $5,364 | $66,950 | $13,390 | $53,560 |
| 2019 | $4,957 | $57,750 | $11,550 | $46,200 |
| 2018 | $4,789 | $56,460 | $11,290 | $45,170 |
| 2017 | $4,619 | $52,280 | $10,450 | $41,830 |
| 2016 | $4,738 | $52,780 | $10,550 | $42,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map