2109 E Maplewood St Gilbert, AZ 85297
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $952,167 - $1,251,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 E Maplewood St, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $1,080,042, approximately $440 per square foot. 2109 E Maplewood St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Quartz Hill Elementary School, Campo Verde High School, and South Valley Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Tunny Thomas M and Tunny Judith M
Bought by
Tunny Thomas M and Tunny Judith M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tunny Thomas M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,637 | $44,325 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,508 | $42,215 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,508 | $71,960 | $14,390 | $57,570 |
| 2022 | $3,401 | $54,650 | $10,930 | $43,720 |
| 2021 | $3,496 | $48,080 | $9,610 | $38,470 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $46,630 | $9,320 | $37,310 |
| 2019 | $3,165 | $40,070 | $8,010 | $32,060 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $37,730 | $7,540 | $30,190 |
| 2017 | $2,956 | $35,210 | $7,040 | $28,170 |
| 2016 | $3,047 | $34,730 | $6,940 | $27,790 |
| 2015 | $2,770 | $31,700 | $6,340 | $25,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map