2019 E Price St Laredo, TX 78043
Las Lomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,065
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 E Price St, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $188,962, approximately $91 per square foot. 2019 E Price St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Premier High School - Laredo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Sold by
Santos Arnulfo
Bought by
Arnulfo & Diana Santos Family Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnulfo & Diana Santos Family Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Santos Arnulfo | $33,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $187,000 | $64,680 | $122,320 |
| 2024 | $863 | $170,000 | $62,062 | $107,938 |
| 2023 | $4,077 | $170,000 | $50,058 | $119,942 |
| 2022 | $4,087 | $155,250 | $43,737 | $111,513 |
| 2021 | $3,737 | $135,170 | $34,990 | $100,180 |
| 2020 | $3,746 | $135,170 | $34,990 | $100,180 |
| 2019 | $3,550 | $125,000 | $34,990 | $90,010 |
| 2018 | $3,449 | $125,000 | $34,990 | $90,010 |
| 2017 | $3,414 | $122,610 | $31,100 | $91,510 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $47,690 | $31,100 | $16,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map