2019 Elevada St Oceanside, CA 92054
Fire Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,347,171 - $1,550,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 Elevada St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,461,043, approximately $707 per square foot. 2019 Elevada St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1989
Bought by
Arroyo Juan P Marta M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arroyo Juan P Marta M | $242,000 | -- | |
| -- | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,951 | $454,097 | $168,876 | $285,221 |
| 2024 | $4,951 | $445,194 | $165,565 | $279,629 |
| 2023 | $4,797 | $436,466 | $162,319 | $274,147 |
| 2022 | $4,723 | $427,909 | $159,137 | $268,772 |
| 2021 | $4,740 | $419,519 | $156,017 | $263,502 |
| 2020 | $4,593 | $415,219 | $154,418 | $260,801 |
| 2019 | $4,459 | $407,079 | $151,391 | $255,688 |
| 2018 | $4,410 | $399,098 | $148,423 | $250,675 |
| 2017 | $70 | $391,273 | $145,513 | $245,760 |
| 2016 | $4,186 | $383,602 | $142,660 | $240,942 |
| 2015 | $4,063 | $377,841 | $140,518 | $237,323 |
| 2014 | $3,905 | $370,441 | $137,766 | $232,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map