2019 Guerrero St Laredo, TX 78043
Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $167,931
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 Guerrero St, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $143,983, approximately $103 per square foot. 2019 Guerrero St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Heights Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Premier High School - Laredo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Zarma Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Quiroga Rosa Nelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quiroga Rosa Nelly | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745 | $147,472 | $128,502 | $18,970 |
| 2024 | $745 | $146,770 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $122,308 | $97,796 | $24,512 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $113,612 | $85,513 | $28,099 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $88,428 | $68,391 | $20,037 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $85,630 | $68,390 | $17,240 |
| 2019 | $2,391 | $84,190 | $68,390 | $15,800 |
| 2018 | $2,269 | $82,220 | $68,110 | $14,110 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $69,530 | $45,220 | $24,310 |
| 2016 | $2,049 | $73,580 | $45,220 | $28,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map