2019 Lincoln Ave Croydon, PA 19021
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 Lincoln Ave, Croydon, PA 19021 and is currently estimated at $404,835, approximately $163 per square foot. 2019 Lincoln Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, St. Mark Elementary School, and De La Salle Vocational School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1986
Sold by
Shedinger Richard G
Bought by
Bates Robert and Bates Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Robert | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,605 | $20,640 | $2,760 | $17,880 |
| 2024 | $5,605 | $20,640 | $2,760 | $17,880 |
| 2023 | $5,564 | $20,640 | $2,760 | $17,880 |
| 2022 | $5,564 | $20,640 | $2,760 | $17,880 |
| 2021 | $5,564 | $20,640 | $2,760 | $17,880 |
| 2020 | $5,564 | $20,640 | $2,760 | $17,880 |
| 2019 | $5,543 | $20,640 | $2,760 | $17,880 |
| 2018 | $5,454 | $20,640 | $2,760 | $17,880 |
| 2017 | $5,371 | $20,640 | $2,760 | $17,880 |
| 2016 | $5,371 | $20,640 | $2,760 | $17,880 |
| 2015 | $3,892 | $20,640 | $2,760 | $17,880 |
| 2014 | $3,892 | $20,640 | $2,760 | $17,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map