2019 Maple Rd Fort Scott, KS 66701
Estimated Value: $235,692 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 Maple Rd, Fort Scott, KS 66701 and is currently estimated at $296,673, approximately $118 per square foot. 2019 Maple Rd is a home located in Bourbon County with nearby schools including Winfield Scott Elementary School, Eugene Ware Elementary School, and Fort Scott Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Sackett James M and Sackett Gayle L
Bought by
Sackett James M and Sackett Gayle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sackett James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $20,525 | $978 | $19,547 |
| 2024 | $29 | $19,363 | $978 | $18,385 |
| 2023 | $2,704 | $17,765 | $978 | $16,787 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $17,247 | $978 | $16,269 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $16,860 | $978 | $15,882 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $16,268 | $978 | $15,290 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $15,577 | $978 | $14,599 |
| 2018 | $2,541 | $15,577 | $978 | $14,599 |
| 2017 | $2,563 | $15,577 | $978 | $14,599 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,577 | $936 | $14,641 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,835 | $846 | $13,989 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,501 | $846 | $13,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map