2019 Perry St NE Washington, DC 20018
Woodridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $596,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2019 Perry St NE, Washington, DC 20018 and is currently estimated at $500,595, approximately $401 per square foot. 2019 Perry St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Burroughs Education Campus, Brookland Middle School, and Dunbar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,297 | $595,380 | $399,680 | $195,700 |
| 2024 | $4,244 | $586,290 | $397,680 | $188,610 |
| 2023 | $3,979 | $566,930 | $384,030 | $182,900 |
| 2022 | $3,663 | $509,590 | $344,910 | $164,680 |
| 2021 | $3,548 | $493,720 | $339,800 | $153,920 |
| 2020 | $3,463 | $483,160 | $330,460 | $152,700 |
| 2019 | $3,243 | $456,330 | $311,620 | $144,710 |
| 2018 | $3,071 | $434,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,858 | $409,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,605 | $378,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,390 | $359,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,183 | $326,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map