Landlord's Agent in 2023
Mohammed Khan
Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy
(281) 746-4765
9 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $240,104
Great location with 4 beds, open floor plan, huge backyard. 4 beds, 2 baths with two car garage.
close to shopping malls, stores and I10.
don't wait, make an appointment today, make this your home.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy License #0746958 Listed on: 03/09/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azimi Mohammad Walid | -- | -- | |
| Liu Jessy | -- | Startex Title | |
| Serebrin Frank | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liu Jessy | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Serebrin Frank | $73,250 | |
| Closed | Serebrin Frank | $10,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | Rented | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/13/2023 03/13/23 | Price Changed | $1,700 | -5.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2023 03/09/23 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/22/2023 02/22/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/13/2023 02/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2023 01/28/23 | For Sale | $234,900 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2017 10/21/17 | Rented | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/21/2017 09/21/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2017 09/15/17 | For Rent | $1,350 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,513 | $227,814 | $51,402 | $176,412 |
| 2024 | $3,513 | $215,000 | $51,402 | $163,598 |
| 2023 | $3,513 | $236,333 | $51,402 | $184,931 |
| 2022 | $5,292 | $216,500 | $36,945 | $179,555 |
| 2021 | $4,638 | $177,835 | $36,945 | $140,890 |
| 2020 | $4,574 | $164,539 | $36,945 | $127,594 |
| 2019 | $4,480 | $154,921 | $27,307 | $127,614 |
| 2018 | $3,560 | $158,079 | $22,488 | $135,591 |
| 2017 | $4,714 | $158,079 | $22,488 | $135,591 |
| 2016 | $4,473 | $150,016 | $22,488 | $127,528 |
| 2015 | $3,721 | $136,999 | $22,488 | $114,511 |
| 2014 | $3,721 | $116,831 | $22,488 | $94,343 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Mohammed Khan
Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy
(281) 746-4765
9 in this area
91 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tony Cogliandro
RE/MAX
(281) 994-5184
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2023
Houda Majed
HomeSmart
(516) 303-5981
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Rick Martinez
RE/MAX
(281) 579-7900
9 in this area
62 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Crystal Martinez
Entera Realty LLC
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 72785661
APN: 1136480000052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.