202 2nd Ave NE Kasson, MN 55944
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $381,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 2nd Ave NE, Kasson, MN 55944 and is currently estimated at $353,157, approximately $274 per square foot. 202 2nd Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including Kasson-Mantorville Elementary School, Kasson-Mantorville Middle School, and Kasson-Mantorville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Lonzo Ajoisse E and Lonzo Gerald J
Bought by
Lonzo Ajisse E and Lonzo Gerald J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,117
Interest Rate
4.4%
Estimated Equity
$218,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2017
Sold by
Thompson Robin and Thompson Judith
Bought by
Lonzo Ajolissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Household Industrial Finance Company
Bought by
Kol Noeun
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lonzo Ajisse E | -- | Rochester Title | |
| Lonzo Ajolissa | -- | Atypical Title Inc | |
| Kol Noeun | $35,000 | First Financial Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lonzo Ajisse E | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,268 | $346,600 | $50,100 | $296,500 |
| 2024 | $4,388 | $326,600 | $39,200 | $287,400 |
| 2023 | $4,410 | $320,600 | $39,200 | $281,400 |
| 2022 | $4,258 | $310,500 | $39,200 | $271,300 |
| 2021 | $3,658 | $264,400 | $39,200 | $225,200 |
| 2020 | $3,938 | $229,800 | $33,400 | $196,400 |
| 2019 | $662 | $245,500 | $33,400 | $212,100 |
| 2018 | $720 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $39,300 | $33,400 | $5,900 |
| 2016 | $3,610 | $92,300 | $33,400 | $58,900 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $96,000 | $33,400 | $62,600 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map