202 2nd Ave SE Mapleton, MN 56065
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,413
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 2nd Ave SE, Mapleton, MN 56065 and is currently estimated at $148,103, approximately $104 per square foot. 202 2nd Ave SE is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Maple River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Strehlo Daniel A
Bought by
Sheppard Logan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$48,940
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,163
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheppard Logan | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheppard Logan | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,300 | $141,400 | $14,800 | $126,600 |
| 2025 | $3,300 | $142,700 | $14,800 | $127,900 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $131,800 | $14,800 | $117,000 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $129,400 | $14,800 | $114,600 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $116,900 | $14,800 | $102,100 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $92,300 | $14,800 | $77,500 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $83,800 | $14,800 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $83,800 | $14,800 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $79,900 | $14,800 | $65,100 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $76,300 | $14,800 | $61,500 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $67,600 | $14,800 | $52,800 |
| 2015 | $13 | $65,500 | $14,800 | $50,700 |
| 2014 | $760 | $211,800 | $44,400 | $167,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map