Estimated Value: $191,000 - $245,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 3rd Ave, Doon, IA 51235 and is currently estimated at $223,227, approximately $166 per square foot. 202 3rd Ave is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Central Lyon Elementary School, Central Lyon Senior High School, and Doon Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,096 | $223,480 | $12,750 | $210,730 |
| 2024 | $2,096 | $179,610 | $12,750 | $166,860 |
| 2023 | $2,062 | $179,610 | $12,750 | $166,860 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $139,130 | $12,750 | $126,380 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $139,130 | $12,750 | $126,380 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $125,180 | $12,750 | $112,430 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $116,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $116,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $98,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $98,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $99,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $99,316 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map