NOT LISTED FOR SALE

202 3rd St Nashwauk, MN 55769

Estimated Value: $75,000 - $132,495

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,168 Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2024

Last sale price $64,900 $56 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $656 / mo

180 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Hot Water Heating System

About This Home

As of June 2024

Four bedroom, two bath, one and a half story home in Nashwauk in need of repairs, 2 stall detached garage. Fix it up and enjoy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Kutschat

CENTURY 21 LAND OF LAKES Listed on: 11/30/2023

CENTURY 21 LAND OF LAKES

Last Buyer's Agent

NON-RMLS NON-RMLS

Non-MLS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,582

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x125
  • Additional Parcels

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,168 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 954100402

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,582

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: None
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1168

• Basement: Full
  • Living Area: 1168
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • SqFtTotal: 2070.00

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

• Junior High Dist: Nashwauk-Keewatin
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 218-247-7306

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 50x125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 954100402
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1582
  • TaxWithAssessments: 1582.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2023
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Dean Isabella
Seller's Agent
Michelle Kutschat
CENTURY 21 LAND OF LAKES
Buyer's Agent
NON-RMLS NON-RMLS
Non-MLS
List Price
$90,900
Sold Price
$64,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,000
-28.6%
Views
372
Current Estimated Value
$115,624

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$50,724
Avg. Annual Appreciation
35.09%
Original Mortgage
$63,900
Outstanding Balance
$62,724
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,900

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Peterson Andrea Rae
Bought by
Peterson Shane Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,360
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Eskeli Eric D and Eskeli Shanna
Bought by
Peterson Shane and Peterson Andrea R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,350
Interest Rate
5.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dean Isabella $64,900 --
Peterson Shane Michael -- Title Recording Services Inc
Peterson Shane $93,000 Title Recording Services Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dean Isabella $63,900
Previous Owner Peterson Shane Michael $90,360
Previous Owner Peterson Shane $88,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/18/2024 06/18/24 Sold $64,900 0.0% $56 / Sq Ft
05/28/2024 05/28/24 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2024 05/06/24 Off Market $64,900 -- --
04/09/2024 04/09/24 Price Changed $64,900 -13.4% $56 / Sq Ft
01/16/2024 01/16/24 Price Changed $74,900 -17.6% $64 / Sq Ft
11/30/2023 11/30/23 For Sale $90,900 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $516 $90,800 $3,100 $87,700
2023 $516 $90,800 $3,100 $87,700
2022 $1,516 $86,900 $1,600 $85,300
2021 $1,152 $68,600 $1,600 $67,000
2020 $1,102 $68,600 $1,600 $67,000
2019 $910 $68,600 $1,600 $67,000
2018 $1,040 $59,000 $1,600 $57,400
2017 $300 $0 $0 $0
2016 $354 $0 $0 $0
2015 $298 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6464614

NorthstarMLS

APN: 95-410-0402

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.