202 44th Ave Northlake, IL 60164
Estimated Value: $273,323 - $339,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 44th Ave, Northlake, IL 60164 and is currently estimated at $306,831, approximately $204 per square foot. 202 44th Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Northlake Middle School, and Proviso West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Poggensee Robert J
Bought by
Zaniolo Josefina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,718
Outstanding Balance
$59,728
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$247,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Santelli Sharon C
Bought by
Zaniolo Josefina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,718
Outstanding Balance
$59,728
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$247,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Randel Kathleen Ann
Bought by
Zaniolo Josefina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,718
Outstanding Balance
$59,728
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$247,103
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaniolo Josefina A | $30,000 | Prairie Title | |
| Zaniolo Josefina A | $30,000 | Prairie Title | |
| Zaniolo Josefina A | $30,000 | Prairie Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zaniolo Josefina A | $87,718 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,274 | $19,000 | $5,016 | $13,984 |
| 2024 | $5,274 | $19,000 | $5,016 | $13,984 |
| 2023 | $3,456 | $19,000 | $5,016 | $13,984 |
| 2022 | $3,456 | $10,726 | $4,264 | $6,462 |
| 2021 | $5,572 | $17,186 | $4,263 | $12,923 |
| 2020 | $5,380 | $17,186 | $4,263 | $12,923 |
| 2019 | $3,712 | $13,243 | $3,762 | $9,481 |
| 2018 | $3,867 | $13,243 | $3,762 | $9,481 |
| 2017 | $5,119 | $13,243 | $3,762 | $9,481 |
| 2016 | $4,439 | $11,409 | $3,511 | $7,898 |
| 2015 | $4,545 | $11,409 | $3,511 | $7,898 |
| 2014 | $4,462 | $11,409 | $3,511 | $7,898 |
| 2013 | $4,176 | $11,447 | $3,511 | $7,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map