202 4th St S Raymond, MN 56282
Estimated Value: $215,965 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 4th St S, Raymond, MN 56282 and is currently estimated at $223,491, approximately $118 per square foot. 202 4th St S is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including MACCRAY Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Simenson Courtney and Oftedahl Reid
Bought by
Larson Nathan and Larson Harlie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,370
Outstanding Balance
$177,247
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$46,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Bowers Peter J and Bowers Emily M
Bought by
Simenson Courtney and Simenson Troy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Nathan | $190,000 | Quality Title | |
| Simenson Courtney | $125,000 | Quality Title Of Willmar Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Nathan | $194,370 | |
| Previous Owner | Simenson Courtney | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $205,800 | $12,000 | $193,800 |
| 2024 | $264 | $179,900 | $12,000 | $167,900 |
| 2023 | $292 | $162,900 | $12,000 | $150,900 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $164,000 | $12,000 | $152,000 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $123,900 | $6,900 | $117,000 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $114,200 | $6,900 | $107,300 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $111,900 | $5,800 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $96,500 | $5,800 | $90,700 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $92,100 | $5,800 | $86,300 |
| 2016 | $2,038 | $921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map