NOT LISTED FOR SALE

202 Acorn Cir Gretna, NE 68028

Estimated Value: $230,000 - $261,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
1,388 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 202 Acorn Cir, Gretna, NE 68028 and is currently estimated at $244,680, approximately $176 per square foot. 202 Acorn Cir is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Squire John Thomas Elementary School, Gretna Middle School, and Gretna High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Rex Travis B and Rex Christine L
Current Estimated Value
$244,680

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Outstanding Balance
$58,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$186,680

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rex Travis B $110,000 --
Jp Morgan Chase Bank $99,025 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rex Travis B $109,900
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,407 $188,669 $36,000 $152,669
2024 $3,336 $187,920 $34,000 $153,920
2023 $3,336 $155,223 $26,000 $129,223
2022 $2,983 $130,741 $26,000 $104,741
2021 $2,940 $130,281 $26,000 $104,281
2020 $2,708 $120,719 $22,000 $98,719
2019 $2,496 $111,411 $22,000 $89,411
2018 $2,662 $119,334 $19,000 $100,334
2017 $2,499 $111,879 $19,000 $92,879
2016 $2,392 $107,379 $19,000 $88,379
2015 $2,371 $107,335 $19,000 $88,335
2014 $2,354 $107,497 $19,000 $88,497
2012 -- $103,759 $19,000 $84,759
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.