Seller's Agent in 2021
Hannah Chan
Cary-Raleigh Realty, Inc.
(919) 426-1854
20 in this area
259 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $929,000 - $987,385
Stunning Executive home w/3-car garage on 0.31 acre wooded lot in Cary with resort-style amenities. Open concept floorplan & HW on main, coffered ceiling in FR, gourmet kit w SS appliances, granite tops in kits & all baths. Luxurious owner's retreat w sitting room & dual vanity with huge walk in closet. Brand new gas stove , refrigerator & roof 2020. Enjoy your private yard & next to Turner Creek elem, close to shopping, RTP, RDU, H mart, Preston Golf, Cary Regional Library & the new Apple campus.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cary-Raleigh Realty, Inc. License #250556 Listed on: 09/22/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanwar Chandralekha Singh | $760,000 | -- | |
| Zhang Jun | $433,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tanwar Chandralekha Singh | $608,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhang Jun | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Off Market | $760,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2021 11/18/21 | Sold | $760,000 | -4.9% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2021 10/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,233 | $958,250 | $250,000 | $708,250 |
| 2024 | $8,055 | $958,250 | $250,000 | $708,250 |
| 2023 | $5,670 | $563,839 | $112,000 | $451,839 |
| 2022 | $5,458 | $563,839 | $112,000 | $451,839 |
| 2021 | $5,348 | $563,839 | $112,000 | $451,839 |
| 2020 | $5,376 | $563,839 | $112,000 | $451,839 |
| 2019 | $5,325 | $495,500 | $125,000 | $370,500 |
| 2018 | $4,997 | $495,500 | $125,000 | $370,500 |
| 2017 | $4,802 | $495,500 | $125,000 | $370,500 |
| 2016 | $4,730 | $495,500 | $125,000 | $370,500 |
| 2015 | $4,593 | $464,527 | $100,000 | $364,527 |
| 2014 | -- | $464,527 | $100,000 | $364,527 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Hannah Chan
Cary-Raleigh Realty, Inc.
(919) 426-1854
20 in this area
259 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Monty Virk
Tru Realty LLC
(908) 590-2798
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2409315
APN: 0733.02-67-5596-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.