317 Catlin Rd Cary, NC 27519
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $651,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,441
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Catlin Rd, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $638,344, approximately $261 per square foot. 317 Catlin Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Turner Creek Elementary School, Salem Middle, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Dugan Timothy J and Dugan Stacy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,767
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$622,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Galkowski James Michael and Galkowski Lorraine Amello
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,767
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$622,577
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dugan Timothy J | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | $275,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dugan Timothy J | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,998 | $580,821 | $264,500 | $316,321 |
| 2024 | $4,890 | $580,821 | $264,500 | $316,321 |
| 2023 | $3,333 | $330,635 | $83,000 | $247,635 |
| 2022 | $3,209 | $330,635 | $83,000 | $247,635 |
| 2021 | $3,145 | $330,635 | $83,000 | $247,635 |
| 2020 | $3,161 | $330,635 | $83,000 | $247,635 |
| 2019 | $2,933 | $272,040 | $83,000 | $189,040 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $272,040 | $83,000 | $189,040 |
| 2017 | $2,645 | $272,040 | $83,000 | $189,040 |
| 2016 | $2,606 | $272,040 | $83,000 | $189,040 |
| 2015 | $2,649 | $267,069 | $78,000 | $189,069 |
| 2014 | $2,498 | $267,069 | $78,000 | $189,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map