202 Almond St Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $686,000 - $778,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Almond St, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $731,731, approximately $446 per square foot. 202 Almond St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Bryan Reevon L and Bryan Michael D
Bought by
Bryan Reevon L and Bryan Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,348
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$464,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Childers Reevon and Bryan Reevon L
Bought by
Bryan Reevon L and Bryan Michael D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Childers Reevon and Simpson Reevon
Bought by
Childers Reevon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
10.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Simpson Keith and Simpson Reevon
Bought by
Simpson Reevon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Manno Daniel V and Manno Cheryl J
Bought by
Simpson Keith and Simpson Reevon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Reevon L | -- | Premium Title Of California | |
| Bryan Reevon L | -- | None Available | |
| Childers Reevon | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Simpson Reevon | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Simpson Keith | $159,000 | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryan Reevon L | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Childers Reevon | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Simpson Keith | $127,200 | |
| Closed | Simpson Keith | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,744 | $266,418 | $109,537 | $156,881 |
| 2024 | $2,744 | $261,195 | $107,390 | $153,805 |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $256,075 | $105,285 | $150,790 |
| 2022 | $2,667 | $251,055 | $103,221 | $147,834 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $246,134 | $101,198 | $144,936 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $243,611 | $100,161 | $143,450 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $238,836 | $98,198 | $140,638 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $234,154 | $96,273 | $137,881 |
| 2017 | $2,453 | $229,564 | $94,386 | $135,178 |
| 2016 | $2,389 | $225,064 | $92,536 | $132,528 |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $221,685 | $91,147 | $130,538 |
| 2014 | $2,305 | $217,343 | $89,362 | $127,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map