202 Barbour St Florence, AL 35630
East Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,972 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Barbour St, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $179,243, approximately $109 per square foot. 202 Barbour St is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Victory Christian Academy, St. Joseph Regional Catholic School, and Florence Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Liverett Millard and Liverett Faye
Bought by
Liverett Larry J and Brown Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liverett Larry J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,440 | $1,100 | $13,340 |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $11,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $9,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map