202 Barnhill Dr Folsom, CA 95630
Willow Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,181 - $705,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Barnhill Dr, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $662,795, approximately $352 per square foot. 202 Barnhill Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gold Ridge Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Li Xiaoqing
Bought by
Li Xiaoqing and The Xiaoqing Li Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Kb Home Sacramento Inc
Bought by
Li Xiaoqing
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,625
Outstanding Balance
$157,823
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$504,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Zhang Jingpei
Bought by
Li Xiaoqing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,625
Outstanding Balance
$157,823
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$504,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Folsom Treehouse Llc
Bought by
Kb Home Sacramento Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Wl Willow Springs 346 Associates Llc
Bought by
Folsom Treehouse Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Xiaoqing | -- | None Available | |
| Li Xiaoqing | $304,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Li Xiaoqing | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kb Home Sacramento Inc | $9,811,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Folsom Treehouse Llc | $14,000,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Xiaoqing | $227,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,999 | $374,341 | $92,350 | $281,991 |
| 2024 | $3,999 | $367,002 | $90,540 | $276,462 |
| 2023 | $3,928 | $359,807 | $88,765 | $271,042 |
| 2022 | $3,871 | $352,753 | $87,025 | $265,728 |
| 2021 | $3,819 | $345,837 | $85,319 | $260,518 |
| 2020 | $3,772 | $342,292 | $84,445 | $257,847 |
| 2019 | $3,710 | $335,582 | $82,790 | $252,792 |
| 2018 | $3,617 | $329,003 | $81,167 | $247,836 |
| 2017 | $3,756 | $322,553 | $79,576 | $242,977 |
| 2016 | $3,911 | $316,229 | $78,016 | $238,213 |
| 2015 | $3,779 | $311,480 | $76,845 | $234,635 |
| 2014 | $3,600 | $305,379 | $75,340 | $230,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map