Estimated Value: $149,835 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Belmont Dr, Rolla, MO 65401 and is currently estimated at $155,959, approximately $178 per square foot. 202 Belmont Dr is a home located in Phelps County with nearby schools including Rolla Junior High School, Rolla Senior High School, and Rolla Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $64,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $13,280 | $3,420 | $9,860 |
| 2024 | $635 | $11,810 | $2,850 | $8,960 |
| 2023 | $639 | $11,810 | $2,850 | $8,960 |
| 2022 | $543 | $11,810 | $2,850 | $8,960 |
| 2021 | $546 | $11,810 | $2,850 | $8,960 |
| 2020 | $504 | $10,640 | $2,850 | $7,790 |
| 2019 | $502 | $10,640 | $2,850 | $7,790 |
| 2018 | $497 | $10,640 | $2,850 | $7,790 |
| 2017 | $496 | $10,640 | $2,850 | $7,790 |
| 2016 | $480 | $10,640 | $2,850 | $7,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,640 | $2,850 | $7,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,640 | $2,850 | $7,790 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map