202 Brace Ave Bristol, CT 06010
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $315,826
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Brace Ave, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $307,707, approximately $279 per square foot. 202 Brace Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Northeast Middle School, Bristol Eastern High School, and St Matthew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Sanderson Joan C
Bought by
Wendrow Joel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,122
Interest Rate
4.78%
Estimated Equity
$216,585
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendrow Joel | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wendrow Joel | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wendrow Joel | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,883 | $144,690 | $39,270 | $105,420 |
| 2024 | $4,577 | $143,710 | $39,270 | $104,440 |
| 2023 | $4,362 | $143,710 | $39,270 | $104,440 |
| 2022 | $3,917 | $102,130 | $31,850 | $70,280 |
| 2021 | $3,917 | $102,130 | $31,850 | $70,280 |
| 2020 | $3,917 | $102,130 | $31,850 | $70,280 |
| 2019 | $3,886 | $102,130 | $31,850 | $70,280 |
| 2018 | $3,767 | $102,130 | $31,850 | $70,280 |
| 2017 | $3,670 | $101,850 | $39,620 | $62,230 |
| 2016 | $3,670 | $101,850 | $39,620 | $62,230 |
| 2015 | $3,525 | $101,850 | $39,620 | $62,230 |
| 2014 | $3,525 | $101,850 | $39,620 | $62,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map