202 Brittany Dr Portage, MI 49024
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $417,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,010
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Brittany Dr, Portage, MI 49024 and is currently estimated at $402,215, approximately $200 per square foot. 202 Brittany Dr is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Portage Central Middle School, and Portage Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Thomas O Schlueter Revocable Trust
Bought by
Greene Benjamin R and Greene Katelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,898
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Schlueter Thomas O and Schlueter Diana
Bought by
Thomas O Schlueter Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Schlueter Thomas O and Schlueter Diana K
Bought by
Schlueter Thomas O and Schlueter Diana K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,082
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Schlueter Sharyn A
Bought by
Schlueter Thomas O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property