202 Butternut Ridge Morris, NY 13808
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $267,398
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Butternut Ridge, Morris, NY 13808 and is currently estimated at $244,600, approximately $135 per square foot. 202 Butternut Ridge is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Morris Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Arvay Denis G
Bought by
Bitter Dennis T and Triolo Justine N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,400
Outstanding Balance
$97,700
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$146,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Sorensen Frank T
Bought by
Arvay Denis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bitter Dennis T | $148,000 | -- | |
| Arvay Denis | $159,900 | George Silvernell | |
| Sorensen Frank T | -- | Rodney L Klafemn | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- | |
| -- | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bitter Dennis T | $117,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,350 | $155,000 | $31,300 | $123,700 |
| 2024 | $4,285 | $155,000 | $31,300 | $123,700 |
| 2023 | $4,195 | $155,000 | $31,300 | $123,700 |
| 2022 | $3,963 | $155,000 | $31,300 | $123,700 |
| 2021 | $3,981 | $155,000 | $31,300 | $123,700 |
| 2020 | $3,937 | $155,000 | $31,300 | $123,700 |
| 2019 | $4,123 | $155,000 | $31,300 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $4,123 | $155,000 | $31,300 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $4,541 | $92,800 | $18,900 | $73,900 |
| 2016 | $4,547 | $92,800 | $18,900 | $73,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,800 | $18,900 | $73,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,800 | $18,900 | $73,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map