Estimated Value: $103,425 - $124,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Caleb St, Salem, IN 47167 and is currently estimated at $114,356, approximately $145 per square foot. 202 Caleb St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bradie M. Shrum Lower Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Wilcox Ronnie D
Bought by
Branth Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Wilcox Ronnie D
Bought by
Branth Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branth Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Branth Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $918 | $51,800 | $13,400 | $38,400 |
| 2024 | $918 | $45,900 | $13,400 | $32,500 |
| 2023 | $850 | $42,500 | $13,400 | $29,100 |
| 2022 | $774 | $38,700 | $13,400 | $25,300 |
| 2021 | $724 | $36,200 | $13,400 | $22,800 |
| 2020 | $696 | $34,800 | $13,400 | $21,400 |
| 2019 | $676 | $33,800 | $13,400 | $20,400 |
| 2018 | $634 | $31,700 | $13,400 | $18,300 |
| 2017 | $670 | $33,500 | $13,400 | $20,100 |
| 2016 | $632 | $31,600 | $13,400 | $18,200 |
| 2014 | $616 | $30,800 | $12,500 | $18,300 |
| 2013 | $608 | $30,400 | $13,400 | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map