202 Carolyn Dr Raymond, MS 39154
Estimated Value: $202,227 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Carolyn Dr, Raymond, MS 39154 and is currently estimated at $266,807, approximately $155 per square foot. 202 Carolyn Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Raymond High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $16,109 | $1,500 | $14,609 |
| 2024 | $376 | $10,627 | $1,000 | $9,627 |
| 2023 | $376 | $10,627 | $1,000 | $9,627 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $10,627 | $1,000 | $9,627 |
| 2021 | $368 | $10,627 | $1,000 | $9,627 |
| 2020 | $345 | $10,479 | $1,000 | $9,479 |
| 2019 | $343 | $10,479 | $1,000 | $9,479 |
| 2018 | $343 | $10,479 | $1,000 | $9,479 |
| 2017 | $334 | $10,479 | $1,000 | $9,479 |
| 2016 | $334 | $10,479 | $1,000 | $9,479 |
| 2015 | $310 | $10,266 | $1,000 | $9,266 |
| 2014 | $305 | $10,266 | $1,000 | $9,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map