202 Chartwell Point Rd Seneca, SC 29672
Estimated Value: $806,000 - $1,375,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,318
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Chartwell Point Rd, Seneca, SC 29672 and is currently estimated at $1,075,684, approximately $249 per square foot. 202 Chartwell Point Rd is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Downes Jacqueline F
Bought by
Downes Jacqueline F and Downes Peter Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Downes Theron W and Downes Jacqueline F
Bought by
Downes Theron W and Downes Jacqueline F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Downes Theron W and Downes Jacqueline F
Bought by
Lardiere Felice and Lardiere Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downes Jacqueline F | -- | -- | |
| Downes Theron W | -- | -- | |
| Lardiere Felice | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lardiere Felice | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,461 | $24,462 | $6,720 | $17,742 |
| 2024 | $2,461 | $24,462 | $6,720 | $17,742 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $24,462 | $6,720 | $17,742 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $24,462 | $6,720 | $17,742 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $23,578 | $6,720 | $16,858 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $23,578 | $6,720 | $16,858 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,232 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,683 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,582 | $8,704 | $16,878 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map