202 Cherokee Rd Belton, SC 29627
Estimated Value: $155,112 - $186,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,091
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Cherokee Rd, Belton, SC 29627 and is currently estimated at $177,278, approximately $162 per square foot. 202 Cherokee Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Belton Honea Path High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $6,180 | $2,460 | $3,720 |
| 2024 | $1,888 | $6,180 | $2,460 | $3,720 |
| 2023 | $1,843 | $6,180 | $2,460 | $3,720 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $6,180 | $2,460 | $3,720 |
| 2021 | $144 | $3,050 | $810 | $2,240 |
| 2020 | $143 | $3,050 | $810 | $2,240 |
| 2019 | $143 | $3,050 | $810 | $2,240 |
| 2018 | $146 | $3,050 | $810 | $2,240 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,050 | $810 | $2,240 |
| 2016 | $112 | $3,250 | $840 | $2,410 |
| 2015 | $418 | $3,250 | $840 | $2,410 |
| 2014 | $419 | $3,250 | $840 | $2,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map