203 Cherokee Rd Belton, SC 29627
Estimated Value: $84,400 - $183,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Cherokee Rd, Belton, SC 29627 and is currently estimated at $128,100, approximately $141 per square foot. 203 Cherokee Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Belton Honea Path High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Rucker Harry B
Bought by
Rucker Garrett L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Rucker Barry E
Bought by
Rucker Garrett L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Rucker Harry B and Estate Of Alberta Rucker
Bought by
Rucker Harry B and Rucker Barry E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rucker Garrett L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rucker Garrett L | -- | None Available | |
| Rucker Harry B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $3,370 | $1,300 | $2,070 |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $3,370 | $1,300 | $2,070 |
| 2023 | $990 | $3,370 | $1,300 | $2,070 |
| 2022 | $934 | $3,370 | $1,300 | $2,070 |
| 2021 | $835 | $2,400 | $590 | $1,810 |
| 2020 | $823 | $2,400 | $590 | $1,810 |