202 Choptank Dr Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $660,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
3,282
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Choptank Dr, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $597,455, approximately $182 per square foot. 202 Choptank Dr is a home with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Bought by
Allred Perry J and Allred Patricia R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Bought by
Hammel George E and Hammel Allyn K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allred Perry J | $14,000 | -- | |
| Hammel George E | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440 | $607,511 | $95,000 | $512,511 |
| 2024 | $3,689 | $487,626 | $75,010 | $412,616 |
| 2023 | $3,353 | $466,994 | $75,010 | $391,984 |
| 2022 | $539 | $75,010 | $75,010 | $0 |
| 2021 | $539 | $75,010 | $75,010 | $0 |
| 2020 | $546 | $75,010 | $75,010 | $0 |
| 2019 | $546 | $75,010 | $75,010 | $0 |
| 2018 | $531 | $75,010 | $75,010 | $0 |
| 2017 | $480 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $458 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $443 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $443 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map