301 Potomac Dr Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $637,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,032
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Potomac Dr, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $607,171, approximately $200 per square foot. 301 Potomac Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Bought by
Graham Thomas J and Graham Karen Rhyne Trustor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Thomas J | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,409 | $601,704 | $74,813 | $526,891 |
| 2024 | $2,772 | $359,870 | $65,000 | $294,870 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $359,870 | $65,000 | $294,870 |
| 2022 | $2,759 | $359,870 | $65,000 | $294,870 |
| 2021 | $2,754 | $359,870 | $65,000 | $294,870 |
| 2020 | $2,785 | $359,870 | $65,000 | $294,870 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $359,870 | $65,000 | $294,870 |
| 2018 | $2,693 | $359,870 | $65,000 | $294,870 |
| 2017 | $2,858 | $423,934 | $65,000 | $358,934 |
| 2016 | $2,735 | $423,934 | $65,000 | $358,934 |
| 2015 | $2,595 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,595 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $423,934 | $65,000 | $358,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map