202 Circle Dr Guymon, OK 73942
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Circle Dr, Guymon, OK 73942 and is currently estimated at $204,408, approximately $132 per square foot. 202 Circle Dr is a home located in Texas County with nearby schools including Guymon High School, Good Shepherd Montessori Aca, and Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2025
Sold by
Aguirre Betty and Aguirre Gabriel
Bought by
Hampton Blair
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,986
Interest Rate
0.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$7,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Chelsea Davis and Chelsea Kevin K
Bought by
Aguirre Betty and Aguirre Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,319
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Miller Charles Curtis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Blair | $199,000 | Guaranty Abs & Title | |
| Aguirre Betty | $148,000 | -- | |
| -- | $156,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hampton Blair | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguirre Betty | $145,319 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,125 | $25,586 | $2,522 | $23,064 |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $23,069 | $2,522 | $20,547 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $21,970 | $2,522 | $19,448 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $20,924 | $2,547 | $18,377 |
| 2021 | $1,472 | $20,924 | $2,547 | $18,377 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $18,979 | $2,547 | $16,432 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $18,979 | $1,833 | $17,146 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $18,979 | $1,833 | $17,146 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $19,499 | $1,833 | $17,666 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $18,430 | $1,833 | $16,597 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,345 | $500 | $19,845 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,345 | $500 | $19,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map