212 Circle Dr Guymon, OK 73942
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Circle Dr, Guymon, OK 73942 and is currently estimated at $192,389, approximately $123 per square foot. 212 Circle Dr is a home located in Texas County with nearby schools including Guymon High School, Good Shepherd Montessori Aca, and Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Hintergardt, Mary S Liv Trs
Bought by
Carrillo Tereso Campos and Albi Ma G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Hintergardt, Mary S Liv Trs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Hintergardt Mary S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Hintergardt Truman and Hintergardt Mary~
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Tereso Campos | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $18,618 | $2,522 | $16,096 |
| 2024 | $1,181 | $17,549 | $2,522 | $15,027 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $17,038 | $2,522 | $14,516 |
| 2022 | $863 | $13,153 | $2,654 | $10,499 |
| 2021 | $870 | $13,153 | $2,654 | $10,499 |
| 2020 | $833 | $12,398 | $2,654 | $9,744 |
| 2019 | $839 | $12,190 | $1,873 | $10,317 |
| 2018 | $806 | $11,907 | $1,873 | $10,034 |
| 2017 | $602 | $11,560 | $1,873 | $9,687 |
| 2016 | $568 | $11,223 | $1,873 | $9,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,042 | $1,000 | $10,042 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,042 | $1,000 | $10,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map