202 Collier St Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Collier St, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $189,425, approximately $163 per square foot. 202 Collier St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including West Smithfield Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield-Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Brenda C
Bought by
Pena Omar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,065
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Joseph C and Johnson Brenda C
Bought by
Johnson Joseph C and Johnson Brenda C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Joseph Charles
Bought by
Dublin Sylvester W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Omar | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Joseph C | -- | None Available | |
| Dublin Sylvester W | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Omar | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,628 | $167,840 | $23,640 | $144,200 |
| 2024 | $729 | $58,750 | $11,660 | $47,090 |
| 2023 | $740 | $58,750 | $11,660 | $47,090 |
| 2022 | $764 | $58,750 | $11,660 | $47,090 |
| 2021 | $764 | $58,750 | $11,660 | $47,090 |
| 2020 | $781 | $58,750 | $11,660 | $47,090 |
| 2019 | $781 | $58,750 | $11,660 | $47,090 |
| 2018 | $0 | $57,630 | $11,660 | $45,970 |
| 2017 | $778 | $57,630 | $11,660 | $45,970 |
| 2016 | $778 | $57,630 | $11,660 | $45,970 |
| 2015 | $778 | $57,630 | $11,660 | $45,970 |
| 2014 | $778 | $57,630 | $11,660 | $45,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map