202 Cork Dr Blacksburg, VA 24060
Apperson-Dickerson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,292 - $378,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,251
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Cork Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060 and is currently estimated at $359,073, approximately $287 per square foot. 202 Cork Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Harding Avenue Elementary School, Blacksburg Middle School, and Blacksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Wayne Clemens Frederick
Bought by
Griggs Michael A and Norton Rebecca N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Outstanding Balance
$159,198
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$199,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griggs Michael A | $224,000 | First Old Republic National Ti | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griggs Michael A | $179,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $301,200 | $90,000 | $211,200 |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $301,200 | $90,000 | $211,200 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $301,200 | $90,000 | $211,200 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $227,800 | $75,000 | $152,800 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $227,800 | $75,000 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $2,027 | $227,800 | $75,000 | $152,800 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $227,800 | $75,000 | $152,800 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $205,900 | $75,000 | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $205,900 | $75,000 | $130,900 |
| 2016 | $1,833 | $205,900 | $75,000 | $130,900 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $205,900 | $75,000 | $130,900 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $209,300 | $75,000 | $134,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map