204 Cork Dr Blacksburg, VA 24060
Apperson-Dickerson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $519,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Cork Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060 and is currently estimated at $493,810, approximately $208 per square foot. 204 Cork Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Harding Avenue Elementary School, Blacksburg Middle School, and Blacksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Precoda Karl
Bought by
Precoda Karl and Mccann Brandy Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Precoda Karl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32 | $427,500 | $112,500 | $315,000 |
| 2024 | $3,206 | $427,500 | $112,500 | $315,000 |
| 2023 | $2,993 | $427,500 | $112,500 | $315,000 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $291,800 | $93,800 | $198,000 |
| 2021 | $2,597 | $291,800 | $93,800 | $198,000 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $291,800 | $93,800 | $198,000 |
| 2019 | $2,597 | $291,800 | $93,800 | $198,000 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $250,900 | $93,800 | $157,100 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $250,900 | $93,800 | $157,100 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $250,900 | $93,800 | $157,100 |
| 2015 | $2,233 | $250,900 | $93,800 | $157,100 |
| 2014 | $2,248 | $252,600 | $93,800 | $158,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map