202 Curtis Dr Longview, WA 98632
Hillside Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,360 - $532,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,123
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Curtis Dr, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $493,340, approximately $232 per square foot. 202 Curtis Dr is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Columbia Valley Gardens Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Wong Wayne
Bought by
Wong Elaine I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Wayne Wong
Bought by
Wong Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Elaine I | -- | -- | |
| Wong Elaine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,081 | $378,040 | $44,010 | $334,030 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $365,810 | $44,010 | $321,800 |
| 2022 | $3,057 | $401,770 | $44,010 | $357,760 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $322,290 | $44,010 | $278,280 |
| 2020 | $3,260 | $273,210 | $44,010 | $229,200 |
| 2019 | $2,992 | $322,108 | $43,969 | $278,139 |
| 2018 | $3,296 | $290,110 | $43,970 | $246,140 |
| 2017 | $2,802 | $260,920 | $41,880 | $219,040 |
| 2016 | $2,570 | $225,320 | $38,070 | $187,250 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $210,740 | $38,070 | $172,670 |
| 2013 | -- | $184,980 | $48,090 | $136,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map