202 Denise Dr Marshall, TX 75672
Estimated Value: $245,630 - $369,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,294
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Denise Dr, Marshall, TX 75672 and is currently estimated at $299,408, approximately $130 per square foot. 202 Denise Dr is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Crockett Elementary School, Marshall Junior High School, and Marshall High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $877 | $233,290 | $36,860 | $196,430 |
| 2024 | $3,882 | $204,990 | $36,860 | $168,130 |
| 2023 | $1,153 | $207,440 | $36,860 | $170,580 |
| 2022 | $3,523 | $180,830 | $22,520 | $158,310 |
| 2021 | $3,401 | $157,940 | $22,520 | $135,420 |
| 2020 | $3,337 | $154,980 | $22,520 | $132,460 |
| 2019 | $3,388 | $152,500 | $22,520 | $129,980 |
| 2018 | $3,481 | $156,670 | $22,520 | $134,150 |
| 2017 | $3,425 | $154,160 | $22,520 | $131,640 |
| 2016 | $3,439 | $154,770 | $22,520 | $132,250 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $152,300 | $22,520 | $129,780 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $154,390 | $22,520 | $131,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map